Contacts

Need assistance or have a question? Let us help. Contact our office today.

Reception

T: 226 004 444
E: zapa@zapa.cz

This contact is not for concrete orders. To order concrete, please contact the concrete plant dispatching or our Sales Department.

Company data

Contacts

Sales department

Image for Taťana Šedinová

Taťana Šedinová

Head of Sales Department Bohemia | Head of Marketing CZ&SK
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Represents the following branches:
Sdružení BETON IV. KORIDOR
Image for Reklamace Čechy

Reklamace Čechy

Quality complaints area Bohemia
Image for Ing. Martin Kolařík

Ing. Martin Kolařík

Sales Representative
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Martin Šafra

Martin Šafra

Sales Representative
A:
Suchdolská ul.
252 62 Horoměřice
Represents the following branches:
Neratovice
Image for Jiří Foltýn

Jiří Foltýn

Sales Representative, specialist for Moravia a Silesia
A:
Holubice
683 51 Holubice u Brna
Represents the following branches:
Hulín, Slušovice
Image for Bc. Kateřina Pavlasová

Bc. Kateřina Pavlasová

Sales Representative
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Represents the following branches:
Kačerov, Písnice, Kolín
Image for Jan Schreib

Jan Schreib

Sales Representative
A:
Strojírenská 2115
250 01 Brandýs nad Labem
Represents the following branches:
Liberec, Stráž pod Ralskem, Brandýs nad Labem, Mladá Boleslav
Image for Kryštof Chmelař

Kryštof Chmelař

Sales Representative
A:
Stavební 988
503 41 Hradec Králové
Represents the following branches:
Hradec Králové, Ústí nad Orlicí, Vysoké Mýto, Chvaletice
Image for Sylva Šafrová

Sylva Šafrová

Sales Representative
A:
areál Poldi
Na Valmetce
272 03 Kladno
Represents the following branches:
, Plzeň, Kladno, Slaný, Litvínov
Image for Lenka Procházková

Lenka Procházková

Sales Department Administrative Support
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Represents the following branches:
Horoměřice, Říčany, Středokluky
Image for Bc. Aleš Červenka

Aleš Červenka

Sales Representative
A:
Okružní 544
370 04 České Budějovice
Represents the following branches:
České Budějovice, Tábor, Benešov, Vlašim
Image for Michaela Hradecká, DiS.

Michaela Hradecká, DiS.

Sales Department Administrative Support
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Pavel Čermák

Pavel Čermák

Sales Representative
A:
Jesenická 43
787 01 Šumperk
Image for Ing. Dušan Janča

Ing. Dušan Janča

Sales Representative
A:
Kostelanská ul.
686 03 Staré Město
Represents the following branches:
Dolní Dunajovice, Hodonín, Pohořelice, Strážnice, Staré Město, Zlín
Image for Ing. Lukáš Juřica

Ing. Lukáš Juřica

Sales Representative
A:
Přerovská 621
783 71 Olomouc - Holice
Represents the following branches:
Holubice, Vyškov, Olomouc - Holice, Prostějov, Přerov
Image for Ing. Tomáš Pazour

Ing. Tomáš Pazour

Sales Representative
A:
Baštínov
(areál ACHP)
580 01 Havlíčkův Brod
Image for Bc. Rostislav Horníček

Michal Synáček

Sales Representative
A:
Orlovská 22
713 00 Ostrava - Heřmanice
Image for Ing. Zuzana Hrozková

Ing. Zuzana Hrozková

Sales Representative
A:
Moravanská 224/98
619 00 Brno
Represents the following branches:
Brno (ZAPA UNISTAV, s.r.o.)
Image for Ing. Eva Blažková

Ing. Eva Blažková

Sales Representative, Assistant and Sales Department Administrative Support
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Bc. Kateřina Dočkalová

Bc. Kateřina Dočkalová

Sales Officer
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Renáta Žáková

Renáta Žáková

Sales Officer
A:
V Zahrádkách 1
568 02 Svitavy
Image for Rudolf Komárek

Rudolf Komárek

Credit Manager Bohemia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Alena Farrag

Alena Farrag

Credit Manager Moravia
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for

Eva Záleská

Invoicing Bohemia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Petra Jurášková

Petra Jurášková

Invoicing Moravia
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín

Marketing

image

Marketing

Advertising, design and PR

Operations department

Image for Martin Pergl

Martin Pergl

Regional Operations Manager - Bohemia and Moravia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Libor Kmošek

Libor Kmošek

Plant Manager
A:
Strojírenská 2115
250 01 Brandýs nad Labem
Represents the following branches:
Brandýs nad Labem, Mladá Boleslav, Neratovice
Image for Jan Kuchař

Jan Kuchař

Plant Manager
A:
Vídeňská 495
142 00 Praha 4
Represents the following branches:
Kačerov, Písnice, Plzeň
Image for Ing. Jan Jelínek

Ing. Jan Jelínek

Plant Manager
A:
areál DIAMO
471 27 Stráž pod Ralskem
Represents the following branches:
Liberec, Stráž pod Ralskem
Image for Petr Kupec

Petr Kupec

Plant Manager
A:
Stavební 988
503 41 Hradec Králové
Represents the following branches:
Hradec Králové, Ústí nad Orlicí, Vysoké Mýto, Chvaletice
Image for Jan Tesař

Jan Tesař

Plant Manager
A:
Suchdolská ul.
252 62 Horoměřice
Represents the following branches:
Horoměřice, Kladno, Slaný, Středokluky
Image for Radek Kovač

Radek Kovač

Plant Manager
A:
Betonárna Votice
259 01 Votice
Represents the following branches:
České Budějovice, Tábor, Sdružení BETON IV. KORIDOR
Image for David Nešpor

David Nešpor

Plant Manager
A:
Kolovratská ul.
251 01 Říčany
Represents the following branches:
Benešov, Kolín, Říčany, Vlašim
Image for Martin Slezák

Martin Slezák

Plant Manager
A:
Sochorova 705
682 01 Vyškov
Represents the following branches:
Dolní Dunajovice, Holubice, Pohořelice, Vyškov, Prostějov
Image for František Čaňo

František Čaňo

Plant Manager
A:
Kostelanská ul.
686 03 Staré Město
Represents the following branches:
Hodonín, Strážnice, Staré Město, Slušovice, Zlín
Image for Ing. Tomáš Hradecký

Ing. Tomáš Hradecký

Plant Manager
A:
Orlovská 22
713 00 Ostrava - Heřmanice
Image for Jaroslav Veselý

Jaroslav Veselý

Plant Manager
A:
Baštínov (areál ACHP)
580 01 Havlíčkův Brod
Image for Jan Mošel

Jan Mošel

Plant Manager
A:
Jesenická 43
(areál panelárny)
787 01 Šumperk
Image for Tomáš Macháč

Tomáš Macháč

Plant Manager
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Represents the following branches:
Hulín, Hranice, Olomouc - Holice, Přerov
Image for Ing. Zuzana Hrozková

Ing. Zuzana Hrozková

Plant Manager
A:
Moravanská 224/98
619 00 Brno

Quarries and sand pits

Image for

Martin Šolín

Sales representative for quarries and sand pits
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Vlastimil Míček

Vlastimil Míček

Plant Manager
A:
Hrubá Voda
783 61 Hlubočky
Represents the following branches:
Hrubá Voda - quarry
Image for Miroslav Šourek

Miroslav Šourek

Plant Manager
A:
Pískovna Černuc
273 23 Černuc
Represents the following branches:
Černuc - grinding plant
Image for

Martin Smejkal

Plant Manager
A:
Václavice 2
463 34 Hrádek nad Nisou
Represents the following branches:
Grabštejn - sand pit, Václavice - sand pit
Image for Petr Sefzig

Petr Sefzig

Plant Manager
A:
Kamenolom Votice
259 01 Votice
Represents the following branches:
Votice - quarry

Department od Quality and Technology

Image for Dr. Giuseppe Giunti

Dr. Giuseppe Giunti

Quality Manager
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Viktor Slezák

Ing. Viktor Slezák

Project manager
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Jan Handl

Ing. Jan Handl

ISO coordinator
A:
Moravanská 224/98
619 00 Brno
Image for Ing. Zdeňka Brabcová

Ing. Zdeňka Brabcová

Auditor of Management System
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Daniel Miczek

Ing. Daniel Miczek

Head of Technologists - Bohemia and Moravia
A:
Bělotínská cesta
753 39 Hranice
Image for Ing. Petr Novosad, Ph.D.

Ing. Petr Novosad, Ph.D.

Technologist
A:
Holubice
683 51 Holubice u Brna
Represents the following branches:
Dolní Dunajovice, Holubice, Pohořelice, Vyškov, Prostějov
Image for Ing. Jiří Grebík

Ing. Jiří Grebík

Technologist
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Represents the following branches:
Hulín, Hodonín, Strážnice, Přerov, Staré Město, Slušovice, Zlín
Image for Ing. Aleš Hanák

Ing. Aleš Hanák

Technologist
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Ing. Filip Eliáš

Ing. Filip Eliáš

Technologist
A:
Bělotínská cesta
753 39 Hranice
Image for Ing. Antonín Šťastný

Ing. Antonín Šťastný

Technologist
A:
Bělotínská cesta
753 39 Hranice
Image for Martin Hrabovský

Martin Hrabovský

Technologist
A:
areál Spolany Neratovice a.s.
277 11 Neratovice
Image for Ing. Jan Tomášek

Ing. Jan Tomášek

Technologist
A:
Suchdolská ul.
252 62 Horoměřice
Represents the following branches:
, Horoměřice, Kladno, Říčany, Slaný, Středokluky
Image for Ing. Marek Piškytl

Ing. Marek Piškytl

Technologist
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Represents the following branches:
Kačerov, Písnice

Transport department

Image for

Zdeněk Kubát

Head of transportation - Bohemia and Moravia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Jan Žůrek

Jan Žůrek

Head of Transportation Department Moravia
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Bohumil Bareš

Bohumil Bareš

Head of Transportation Department Bohemia - Pumps
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for

Jozef Máťaš

Transportation specialist Bohemia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Vladislava Holečková

Vladislava Holečková

Coordinator of Transportation Department Bohemia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Šárka Moravcová

Šárka Moravcová

Dispatcher of Pumps Bohemia
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ladislav Vladyka

Ladislav Vladyka

Safety technician
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Jaroslav Bártek

Jaroslav Bártek

Dispatcher of transportation Moravia
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín
Image for Pavla Neradilová

Pavla Neradilová

Transportation Officer Moravia
A:
Záhlinická 1284
768 24 Hulín

Purchasing department

Image for Ing. Markéta Čechová

Ing. Markéta Čechová

Purchasing Specialist
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Petra Šťastná

Petra Šťastná

Purchasing Specialist
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4

Company management

Image for Dipl.-Ing. Marco Duranda

Dipl.-Ing. Marco Duranda

General Manager
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Katarína Gáborová

Ing. Katarína Gáborová

Director of concrete division
A:
Ke Garážím,
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Jiří Haša

Ing. Jiří Haša

Finance Director
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Ing. Jörg Wild

Dipl.-Ing. Jörg Wild

Director of Quarries and Sandpits | Central Services Department
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4
Image for Mgr. Alžběta Vlachová

Mgr. Alžběta Vlachová

HR Manager
A:
Ke Garážím
142 00 Praha 4